Chat
  • gay kid: hey i like your shoes
  • straight boy: haha thanks but im straight
Source: carnevore
Text

atheistblowjob:

the-vaccines:

is it rude to kill yourself in the middle of class

There was actually a kid who was called to the front of the class to present his project and just blew his brains out instead.
So no it’s not

Yeah It’s not rude it’s just wrong and makes everything worse for the people around you.

Photo Set

rockmebradfordbadboy:

Harry with Liam’s beard reminded me of Forrest Gump when he was running across the country

(via atheistblowjob)

Source: rockmebradfordbadboy
Photo

atheistblowjob:

kanoaxoz:

This Alpaca is my only friend super kawaii but I’m pretty sure it’ll give me cancer

Cancer from cuteness

Source: kanoaxoz
Text

rick-sanchez:

good transition words to use on your SAT essay:

  • however
  • although
  • not to mention
  • macklemoreover

(via atheistblowjob)

Source: rick-sanchez
Text

parkingintopeter:

do you want to hear a joke

the north american education system

(via atheistblowjob)

Source: parkingintopeter
Text

atheistblowjob:

I just started my period, wtf, my last ended like two weeks ago

Source: atheistblowjob
Photo
Text

wordsofdiana:

10 Panel to Screen Comparisons From Captain America: The Winter Soldier

10. Metal Arm Meets Immovable Force

image

9. Bucky Being Brainwashed

image

7. Who The Hell Is Bucky?

image

6. Visiting Fort Lehigh

image

5. Bucky Visits the Smithsonian

image

Read the full article: 10 Panel to Screen Comparisons From Captain America: The Winter Soldier

(via easybakehandjobs)

Source: geekpr0n.com
Photo

weirdo-5-er:

kyushindo:

makingplansdrawingmaps:

cupcakeforger:

timetobe-me:

intellectualbadarse:

HOLY SHIT SIGNAL BOOST

SIGNAL BOOST THIS

REDDIT FOR GOOD!

This is actually true and could make a difference

no, no its not, partially, but its so horrificly innaccurate
http://www.snopes.com/medical/disease/pregnancytest.asp

THANK GOD FOR WOMEN WHO BUYS PREGNANCY TESTS

(via iwontforgetthelittlethings)

Source: srsfunny
Photo
Photo

givemeinternet:

In honor of the two conflicting holidays

(via shroomingwithyourspiritguide)

Source: givemeinternet
Photo Set

demonic-stuffedanimal:

Tumblr could learn a lesson from this…

(via heymikki1)

Source: nintendocanada
Photo
Photo